Menu
School Logo
Language
Search

Staff

Staffing 2023 - 24

 

Senior Leaders

  • Head Teacher – Mrs E Thomas
  • Deputy Head teacher – Ms H Williams, ALNco
  • Assistant Head teacher – Mrs J Jenkins, 

 

Early Years Team – led by Ms H Williams

  • Nursery teacher – Miss A Mubarak
  • Nursery teaching assistants – Mrs A Parmar, Mrs E Vale, Mrs S Kaur
  • Reception Sun teacher – Mrs E Picton
  • Reception Sun teaching assistant – Miss A Schittone
  • Reception Moon teacher- Mrs K Jones
  • Reception Moon teaching assistant – Miss H Parmar

 

Lower School Team (Years 1 & 2) – led by Miss E Chichester

  • Dosbarth Star teacher – Mrs K Goodwin
  • Dosbarth Star teaching assistant – Miss S O'Leary
  • Dosbarth Comet teacher – Miss E Chichester
  • Dosbarth Comet teaching assistant – Mr B Thomas
  • Dosbarth Silver teacher – Mrs T Davies
  • Dosbarth Silver teaching assistant – Miss T Brunker
  • Dosbarth Topaz teacher – Miss L Davies
  • Dosbarth Topaz teaching assistant – Miss S Harris

 

Middle School Team (Years 3 & 4) – led by Mrs J Jenkins

  • Dosbarth Eclipse teacher – Miss T Bowen
  • Dosbarth Eclipse teaching assistant –  Miss K Schiazza
  • Dosbarth Pearl teacher – Mr M Woods
  • Dosbarth Pearl teaching assistant – Mrs E Mouleon
  • Dosbarth Emerald teacher – Mrs E Biggin
  • Dosbarth Emerald teaching assistant – Mrs K Boukhalfa
  • Dosbarth Planet teacher – Miss M Potter
  • Dosbarth Planet teaching assistant - Miss K Schiazza

 

Upper School team (Years 5 & 6) – led by Mr R Andrews

  • Dosbarth Sapphire teacher – Miss T Beames
  • Dosbarth Gold teacher – Mr R Andrews
  • Dosbarth Diamond teacher – Mrs J Moshid (maternity leave)  Miss H Malik - maternity cover
  • Dosbarth Meteor teacher – Mrs S Pitman
  • Upper School teaching assistants – Miss C Pupuri, Miss H Lloyd, Miss A Pinnell, Miss N Cowley 

 

Additional support staff, working across the school

  • New Arrivals Teacher – Mrs C Peace 
  • PPA/Support Teachers - Mrs S Davies, Mrs A Harrison, Mrs Khan, Mrs Douthwaite
  • HLTA - Mrs T Gallagher
  • 1:1 Teaching Assistants -  Mrs B Begum, Mrs A Hakoma, Miss M Muir 
  • Family Engagement Officer - Mrs A Foley (Tuesday to Friday)
  • Wellbeing Teaching Assistant - Mrs S Meredith
  • Admin – Mrs L Prusinowski, Miss L Price
  • Estates – Mr S Hutchinson
  • Kitchen – Mrs M Lock, Mrs K Kinsella,
  • Midday Supervisors – Mrs R Khatun, Miss J Begum, Mrs B Skiba, Mrs M Alzain, Mrs N Anjum
  • Breakfast Club – Miss L Price, Mrs M Lock, Mrs K Kinsella, Miss S Mcauley

 

 

 

Top