Menu
School Logo
Language
Search

Staff

Staffing 2021 - 22

 

Senior Leaders

  • Head Teacher – Mrs E Thomas
  • Deputy Head teacher – Ms H Williams, ALNco, Achievemnt and Inclusion
  • Assistant Head teacher – Mrs J Jenkins, New Curriculum development

 

Early Years Team – led by Mrs J Jenkins

  • Nursery teacher – Miss S Parle
  • Nursery teaching assistants – Miss S.O'Leary, Miss P Meissner, Mrs Shoala
  • Reception Sun teacher – Mrs J Jenkins covered for two terms by Mrs E Picton
  • Reception Sun teaching assistant – Mrs E Torres
  • Reception Moon teacher- Miss K Roderick
  • Reception Moon teaching assistant – Miss H Parmar

 

Lower School Team (Years 1 & 2) – led by Miss E Chichester

  • Dosbarth Star teacher – Mrs K Goodwin
  • Dosbarth Star teaching assistant – Miss T Brunker
  • Dosbarth Comet teacher – Miss A Harrison / Mrs S Davies
  • Dosbarth Comet teaching assistant – Miss S Harris
  • Dosbarth Silver teacher – Mrs Walker
  • Dosbarth Silver teaching assistant – Mrs K Maynard
  • Dosbarth Topaz teacher – Miss E Chichester
  • Dosbarth Topaz teaching assistant – Mr B Thomas

 

Middle School Team (Years 3 & 4) – led by Mr R Andrews

  • Dosbarth Eclipse teacher – Mrs E Biggin
  • Dosbarth Eclipse teaching assistant –  Mrs A Bocheva
  • Dosbarth Pearl teacher – Miss N Bowen
  • Dosbarth Pearl teaching assistant – Miss K Schiazza
  • Dosbarth Emerald teacher – Miss J Begum
  • Dosbarth Emerald teaching assistant – 
  • Dosbarth Planet teacher – Mr R Andrews   
  • Dosbarth Planet teaching assistant - Mrs E Vale  
  • Additional pupil support TA - Miss C Purpuri

 

Upper School team (Years 5 & 6) – led by Mrs C Southard

  • Dosbarth Sapphire teacher – Mrs C Southard
  • Dosbarth Gold teacher – Miss R Green
  • Dosbarth Diamond teacher – Mrs S Karim
  • Dosbarth Meteor teacher – Mrs J Gabrielson
  • Upper School teaching assistants – Mrs K Boulkalfa, Mrs S Kaur, Miss H Lloyd, Mrs E Mouleon, Miss H Kadima

 

Additional support staff, working across the school

  • New Arrivals Teacher – Mrs C Peace
  • Support Teacher - Mrs A Brabham, 
  • HLTA - Mrs T Gallagher
  • 1:1 Teaching Assistants -  Mrs E Mouleon,  Mrs B Begum, Miss M Tietz
  • Family Engagement Officer - Mrs A Foley
  • Wellbeing Teaching Assistant - Mrs R Bowen
  • Admin – Mrs L Prusinowski, Miss L Price
  • Estates – Mr S Hutchinson
  • Kitchen – Mrs M Lock, Mrs K Kinsella, Miss L Johnson
  • Midday Supervisors – Mrs R Khatun, Miss J Begum, Mrs B Skiba, Mrs M Alzain
  • Breakfast Club – Miss L Price, Mrs M Lock, Mrs K Kinsella, Miss L Johnson, Miss S Mcauley

 

 

 

Top